We will record on this page past District and Provincial winners that we have identified from various records.

1956 District 7 Singles - E.C. Threlfall

1957 District 7 Singles - E.C. Threlfall

1962 Men's District 7 Pairs - Carman Gill, Norman Jacobi

1964 Men's District 7 Colts - Reg Weaver, T. Antonison, Wm. McGrigor

1964 Men' District 7 Triples - Wm. McGrigor, Reg Weaver, Bill Cronin

1967 Ladies' District 7 Singles - Mrs. E. Gill
1971 Men's District 7 Fours - Ken Chaput, Larry Chaput, Harry Bullock, Wm. McGrigor

1976 Men's District 7 Colts - Thomas Hebblethwaite, Robert Lehmann, Robert Hebblethwaite (S)

1981 Men's District 7 Colts - Brian Claydon (s), Jim Claydon, Todd Claydon

1981 Provincial Colts Champions - Brian Claydon (s), Jim Claydon, Todd Claydon

1981 Men's District 7 Jr. Pairs - Brian Claydon, Todd Claydon

1983 Men's District 7 Singles - Wm McGrigor

1978 Ladies' District 7 Triples - B. Morrow, M. Barber, V. White

1983 Men's District 7 Colts - Jim Claydon, Richard Bullock, Todd Claydon (s)

1983 Men's District 7 Singles - Jim Claydon

1983 Ladies' District 7 Seniors - Alice Smith, Marg Barber, Laverne Pfieffer

1984 Ladies' District 7 Triples - Laverne Pfieffer, Libby Acres, Alice Smith
1984 Men's District 7 Triples - Al Barber, Harry Bullock, W. Chryslet

1985 Ladies' District 7 Pairs - Libby Acres, Laverne Pfeiffer

1988 Men's District 7 Fours - Wm. McGrigor (s), Ken Chaput, Larry Chaput, Harry Bullock

2015 Men's District 7 Pairs - Dave Dafoe (s), Derrick Bruder

2015 Men's District 7 Seniors - Richard Bullock with  Joe Murphy (s) (HG), Ken Simpson (ER)

2016 Women's District 7 Novices - Kathy Greener (s), Lena Skeard, Pat Beaumont

2016 Mixed District 7 Fours - Richard Bullock with  Larry Chaput (s), Beverly Houston, Connie Steinman (HG)

2016 Provincial Mixed Fours  Silver Medal- Richard Bullock with  Larry Chaput (s), Beverly Houston, Connie Steinman (HG)

2016 Ontario Champ. Stream Men's District 7 Fours - Richard Bullock, Harry Metherel, Dan Greener with Barry Parker (s) (HG) 

2017 Provincial Women's Triples - Bronze Medal - Barb Young (s), Kathy Greener, Pat Beaumont

2017 Men's District 7 Senior Triples - Richard Bullock, Dan Greener with Larry Chaput  (s) (HG)

2017 Women's District 7 Novice Pairs - Kathy Greener (s), Pat Beaumont

2018 Men's District 7 Senior Triples - Richard Bullock, Garry Reive with Wayne Martin (s) (HG)

2018 Women's District 7 Senior Triples - Kathy Greener (s), Lena Skeard, Pat Beaumont

2018 Men's District 7 Novice Triples - Dan Greener (s), Lorne Skeard, Stan Jones

2018 Men's District 7 Novice Singles - Dan Greener

2019 Men's District 7 Senior Triples - Dan Greener with Larry Chaput, Wayne Martin (HG)

2019 Mixed District 7 Pairs - Barb Young with Wayne Martin (HG)

4s1988.jpg

4s1988.jpg

84T.jpg

84T.jpg

Clt83.jpg

Clt83.jpg

S83.jpg

S83.jpg

Clt81.jpg

Clt81.jpg

Jr81.jpg

Jr81.jpg

Clt76.jpg

Clt76.jpg

Clt64.jpg

Clt64.jpg

Pr62.jpg

Pr62.jpg

S57.jpg

S57.jpg

S56.jpg

S56.jpg

2019 District 7 Mixed Pairs
2019 District 7 Mixed Pairs

Barb Young (lead) with Wayne Martin of Heritage

2019 District Senior Triples
2019 District Senior Triples

Dan Greener (lead) with Larry Chaput (s) and Wayne Martin (v) from Heritage Greens

2018 Dist 7 Seniors
2018 Dist 7 Seniors
2018 Dist. 7 Men's Novice Triples
2018 Dist. 7 Men's Novice Triples
2018 Dist 7 Women's Seniors
2018 Dist 7 Women's Seniors
2018 Dist 7 Men's Novice Singles
2018 Dist 7 Men's Novice Singles
2017 Dist 7 Women's Novice
2017 Dist 7 Women's Novice
2017 OLBA Bronze
2017 OLBA Bronze
2016 OLBA Silver
2016 OLBA Silver
2015 Dist. 7 Seniors
2015 Dist. 7 Seniors
2016 Dist 7 4s
2016 Dist 7 4s
2016 Dist 7 Novice
2016 Dist 7 Novice